Home | Judges Listing

Registered Judges

Please note: OHA certified judges appear first listed alphabetically and otherwise qualified judges appear at the end of the list.

Choose a letter for City/Town, or search by district or keyword.
 Name City OHA Cert Other Cert Districts
Avery WaggKingstonYes

Rose

  • D03
Denise HodginsLondonYes

Rose

  • D10
Roland CraigCambridgeYes

Rose

  • All Districts
  • D01
  • D02
  • D03
  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D08
  • D09
  • D10
  • D11
  • D12
  • D13
  • D14
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
  • D18
  • D19
Helen HalpennyAlmonteYes

RGB-hort, GCO-design

  • D02
Dale LoveringOrilliaYes

RGB-Hort and Canadian Rose Society

  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D16
Catherine McGillCaledoniaYes

RGB-hort

  • D06
  • D09
  • D10
  • D15
  • D19
Mary J. AudiaTorontoOther

RBG-hort, GCO-design, Rose

  • D05
  • D15
Dorothy MorrisonShawvilleYes

RBG-hort, GCO-design

  • D02
Janice MaciverSt. MarysYes

RBG-hort, GCO-design

  • D10
Barbara TwinerPickeringYes

RBG-hort, GCO-design

  • D04
  • D05
  • D15
  • D17
Connie BijlHamiltonOther

RBG-hort, GCO-design

  • D06
  • D09
  • D15
Cliff ByrnesGananogueOther

RBG-hort, GCO-design

  • D03
Penny StewartJoycevilleYes

RBG-Hort GCO-Design

  • All Districts
  • D01
  • D02
  • D03
  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D08
  • D09
  • D10
  • D11
  • D12
  • D13
  • D14
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
  • D18
  • D19
Sandra-Pat WillisThamesvilleYes

Lily

  • D11
Anne HarbordAshtonYes

GCO-design, RGB-Hort, CRS-Roses, NALS-Lilium

  • D01
  • D02
  • D03
  • D04
Silvana CroceStouffvilleOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort.

  • D05
Mary Ann VercammenNewmarketYes

GCO-design, RBG-hort, Rose, Lily

  • All Districts
  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
Judy ZinniMississaugaOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort, Rose, Gesneriad Judge

  • D05
  • D06
  • D15
Trish SymonsOrangevilleYes

GCO-design, RBG-hort, Rose

  • All Districts
  • D01
  • D02
  • D03
  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D08
  • D09
  • D10
  • D11
  • D12
  • D13
  • D14
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
  • D18
  • D19
Wendy DowningDundasOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort, Rose

  • D05
  • D06
  • D09
  • D15
  • D16
  • D19
Helene Selemids-HillRichmond HillOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort, Rose

  • D04
  • D05
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
Elizabeth SchleicherBurlingtonOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort, CRS- Rose

  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D09
  • D10
  • D15
  • D19
Patty CarlsonLindsayOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort,

  • D05
  • D06
  • D15
Kathleen LangJasperYes

GCO-design, RBG-hort

  • All Districts
  • D01
  • D02
  • D03
  • D04
  • D05
  • D06
  • D07
  • D08
  • D09
  • D10
  • D11
  • D12
  • D13
  • D14
  • D15
  • D16
  • D17
  • D18
  • D19
Marie DeckerOakvilleOther

GCO-design, RBG-hort

  • D06
  • D15
 Name City OHA Cert Other Cert Districts